1 Old Mill Rd Greenwich, CT 06830
Mid-Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,877,169 - $4,745,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,931
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Old Mill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $4,503,792, approximately $913 per square foot. 1 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Parkway School, Western Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Bought by
Parker Richard K and Parker Patricia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Richard K | $1,050,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Richard K | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Richard K | $1,010,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Richard K | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,830 | $1,979,250 | $1,133,370 | $845,880 |
| 2024 | $23,177 | $1,979,250 | $1,133,370 | $845,880 |
| 2023 | $22,544 | $1,979,250 | $1,133,370 | $845,880 |
| 2022 | $22,326 | $1,979,250 | $1,133,370 | $845,880 |
| 2021 | $25,135 | $2,168,670 | $1,079,400 | $1,089,270 |
| 2020 | $24,922 | $2,150,330 | $1,079,400 | $1,070,930 |
| 2019 | $25,116 | $2,150,330 | $1,079,400 | $1,070,930 |
| 2018 | $24,449 | $2,150,330 | $1,079,400 | $1,070,930 |
| 2017 | $24,449 | $2,150,330 | $1,079,400 | $1,070,930 |
| 2016 | $22,937 | $2,047,920 | $1,079,400 | $968,520 |
| 2015 | $20,546 | $1,823,080 | $1,298,290 | $524,790 |
| 2014 | $19,999 | $1,823,080 | $1,298,290 | $524,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map