1 Olivia Way Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $717,108 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Olivia Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $740,777, approximately $371 per square foot. 1 Olivia Way is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Lapiere Rose and Harvey Keith A
Bought by
Lapiere Rose and Harvey Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,343
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
A & M Harrison Construction
Bought by
Lapiere Michael and Rose La Piere
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapiere Rose | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Lapiere Michael | $215,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapiere Rose | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Lapiere Michael | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,956 | $688,500 | $258,800 | $429,700 |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $364,300 | $78,300 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $364,300 | $78,300 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $9,148 | $364,300 | $78,300 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $9,031 | $364,300 | $78,300 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $8,903 | $364,300 | $78,300 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $364,300 | $78,300 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $8,572 | $364,300 | $78,300 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $8,364 | $364,300 | $78,300 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $7,822 | $345,800 | $78,300 | $267,500 |
| 2015 | $7,687 | $345,800 | $78,300 | $267,500 |
| 2014 | $7,487 | $345,800 | $78,300 | $267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map