27 Olivia Way Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $981,850
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Olivia Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $931,963, approximately $309 per square foot. 27 Olivia Way is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Carpenter Paul and Carpenter Mary
Bought by
Carpenter Paul and Carpenter Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Paul | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,024 | $900,700 | $278,000 | $622,700 |
| 2024 | $13,658 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2023 | $13,381 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2022 | $13,381 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2021 | $13,211 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2020 | $13,024 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2019 | $12,848 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2018 | $12,539 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2017 | $12,235 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2016 | $12,054 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2015 | $11,846 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
| 2014 | $11,537 | $532,900 | $82,000 | $450,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map