1 Olympus Dr MacEdon, NY 14502
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $318,701
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Olympus Dr, MacEdon, NY 14502 and is currently estimated at $295,175, approximately $150 per square foot. 1 Olympus Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Macedon Primary School, Palmyra-Macedon Intermediate School, and Palmyra-Macedon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Sherman Ronald W and Sherman Marie C
Bought by
Dranichak Kimberly and Wahl Kristin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dranichak Kimberly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $201,000 | $26,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $7,283 | $201,000 | $26,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $201,000 | $26,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $201,000 | $26,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $168,400 | $21,000 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $168,400 | $21,000 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $168,400 | $21,000 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $168,400 | $21,000 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $168,400 | $21,000 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,400 | $21,000 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,700 | $21,000 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,700 | $21,000 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map