1 Ossipee Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,611
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ossipee Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $621,901, approximately $386 per square foot. 1 Ossipee Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1984
Bought by
Ford Raymond J and Ford Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Raymond J | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Raymond J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $583,100 | $326,000 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $549,800 | $315,700 | $234,100 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $511,700 | $287,300 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $439,300 | $245,500 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $402,900 | $215,500 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $394,500 | $207,100 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $378,700 | $205,200 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $344,000 | $182,200 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $324,200 | $176,400 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $320,400 | $172,600 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $320,400 | $172,600 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $316,300 | $165,300 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map