41 Riverhurst Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Riverhurst Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $709,937, approximately $317 per square foot. 41 Riverhurst Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Coutu Scott and Coutu Tammy
Bought by
Coutu Scott and Coutu Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Coutu Mary Jane
Bought by
Coutu Scott and Boermeester Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coutu Scott | -- | -- | |
| Coutu Scott | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coutu Scott | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coutu Scott | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coutu Scott | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,109 | $625,200 | $298,100 | $327,100 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $606,700 | $288,600 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $6,825 | $575,000 | $262,700 | $312,300 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $493,800 | $224,400 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $10,051 | $454,800 | $197,100 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $447,100 | $189,400 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $414,200 | $187,600 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $372,900 | $166,600 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $346,900 | $161,300 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $343,400 | $157,800 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $343,400 | $157,800 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $339,600 | $151,100 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map