Seller's Agent in 2023
Sue Kim
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 312-8530
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $992,000
Welcome to 32 Riverhurst Rd! A beautiful sunlit center colonial in a nice quiet street welcomes your large family to enjoy and has space for everyone. Offering 5+ spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths with living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, family room, and bonus room in the basement! This young 2004-built home is situated in a corner lot in one of the finest neighborhoods in Billerica with over an acre lot and lots of privacy. Freshly painted throughout and well-maintained home is waiting for a new owner. Hardwood floors throughout on the first floor and new carpets on the second and third floor. A huge deck with patio and private back yard offers a summer full of fun and BBQ. Easy commute to major highways and conveniently located to restaurants, shopping, and transportation. AND endless possibilities with this home! Schedule your showing now!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowete Margaret C | -- | -- | |
| Onwuazo Margaret C | $520,000 | -- | |
| Hazlett Robert R | $447,540 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowete Margaret C | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Onwuazo Margaret C | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazlett Robert R | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $800,000 | +0.6% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -5.9% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | For Sale | $845,000 | 0.0% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | Off Market | $845,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Price Changed | $845,000 | -0.5% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2022 09/05/22 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -5.7% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,511 | $836,500 | $370,800 | $465,700 |
| 2024 | $9,551 | $846,000 | $359,000 | $487,000 |
| 2023 | $9,308 | $784,200 | $326,800 | $457,400 |
| 2022 | $8,378 | $662,800 | $279,300 | $383,500 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $620,700 | $245,300 | $375,400 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $604,800 | $235,700 | $369,100 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $570,000 | $233,500 | $336,500 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $522,600 | $207,400 | $315,200 |
| 2017 | $6,369 | $492,500 | $200,900 | $291,600 |
| 2016 | $6,902 | $488,100 | $196,500 | $291,600 |
| 2015 | $6,853 | $488,100 | $196,500 | $291,600 |
| 2014 | $6,919 | $484,200 | $188,400 | $295,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sue Kim
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 312-8530
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jan Pitzi
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 380-1519
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73018903
APN: BILL-000077-000023-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.