1 Overholt Pass Edina, MN 55439
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,128,000 - $6,471,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
9,802
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Overholt Pass, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $5,042,235, approximately $514 per square foot. 1 Overholt Pass is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Wilkerson Gary C
Bought by
Jtk Snowball Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Rab Closing Services Llc
Bought by
Wilkerson Gary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Dasbury Mary Lou
Bought by
Rab Closing Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtk Snowball Llc | $3,242,114 | Custom Home Bldrs Title | |
| Wilkerson Gary C | $3,150,000 | -- | |
| Rab Closing Services Llc | $4,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $97,036 | $6,486,000 | $2,184,400 | $4,301,600 |
| 2023 | $82,828 | $5,816,200 | $2,163,200 | $3,653,000 |
| 2022 | $76,770 | $5,311,000 | $2,070,000 | $3,241,000 |
| 2021 | $77,003 | $5,041,000 | $1,800,000 | $3,241,000 |
| 2020 | $78,412 | $5,041,000 | $1,800,000 | $3,241,000 |
| 2019 | $78,336 | $5,041,000 | $1,800,000 | $3,241,000 |
| 2018 | $80,237 | $5,041,000 | $1,800,000 | $3,241,000 |
| 2017 | $44,987 | $2,800,000 | $1,800,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2016 | $45,652 | $2,800,000 | $1,800,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2015 | $40,203 | $2,576,700 | $1,328,300 | $1,248,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,456,000 | $1,207,600 | $1,248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map