1 Pasadena Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $337,970
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pasadena Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $324,493, approximately $177 per square foot. 1 Pasadena Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Roper Ronald D
Bought by
Brown Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Outstanding Balance
$116,211
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Daniel | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Daniel | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $299,900 | $74,000 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $34 | $295,300 | $70,000 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $269,300 | $65,000 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $237,800 | $55,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $65 | $209,600 | $55,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $197,800 | $55,000 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $192,900 | $55,000 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $94 | $181,000 | $45,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $175,800 | $45,000 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map