1 Pawnees St Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pawnees St, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $561,925, approximately $585 per square foot. 1 Pawnees St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $430,900 | $252,800 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $430,900 | $252,800 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $295,900 | $168,500 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $295,900 | $168,500 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $295,900 | $168,500 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $295,600 | $168,500 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $295,600 | $168,500 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $9,683 | $273,100 | $153,200 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $9,426 | $273,100 | $153,200 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map