1 Perth Place Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Perth Place, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $342,193, approximately $201 per square foot. 1 Perth Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Arnold Bradley S
Bought by
Watts Phildrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Demoss Roland T
Bought by
Arnold Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,120
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Johnston Jeffrey E
Bought by
Demoss Roland T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,235
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Estrada Edmundo F
Bought by
Houston Jeffrey W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Phildrick | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Arnold Bradley S | $207,000 | Equity Title Company Llc | |
| Demoss Roland T | $197,000 | -- | |
| Houston Jeffrey W | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Bradley S | $209,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Demoss Roland T | $201,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Jeffrey W | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $334,000 | $65,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $297,700 | $65,000 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $294,800 | $65,000 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $283,900 | $60,000 | $223,900 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $245,600 | $57,600 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $209,100 | $57,600 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $208,400 | $57,600 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $198,900 | $57,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $190,200 | $57,600 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map