1 Peter Cave Rd Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $80,820 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Peter Cave Rd, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $116,205, approximately $121 per square foot. 1 Peter Cave Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Diane Lunsford
Bought by
Kendall Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Henthorn Donald Ray
Bought by
Lanier Trenton M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanier Trenton M | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanier Trenton M | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $40,980 | $14,580 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $360 | $39,300 | $14,160 | $25,140 |
| 2023 | $337 | $38,040 | $13,500 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $331 | $36,900 | $12,960 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $323 | $35,940 | $12,600 | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map