28

Recently Sold Spencer, WV Homes

Section Image
  • 0 Charleston Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    $162,250 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Charleston Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 67.6 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Charleston Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    577 Arnoldsburg Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SHREVE GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    577 Arnoldsburg Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • 3222 Arnoldsburg Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    $114,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3222 Arnoldsburg Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,126

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Johnston Old Fences Realty INC

    3222 Arnoldsburg Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • 114 Elm St, Spencer, WV 25276

    $23,375 Sold May 04, 2026

    114 Elm St, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,119

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    114 Elm St, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /50

    $366,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    114 Weather Ridge Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Carpenter Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    114 Weather Ridge Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /5

    $21,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    39 Palm Ct, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $16,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    39 Palm Ct, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1238 Windyville Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,258

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jarrett Century 21 Full Service Realty

    1238 Windyville Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    305 Spring Creek Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF

    Last Listing Agent MEMBER NON XYZ

    305 Spring Creek Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • 477 Main St, Spencer, WV 25276

    $22,550 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    477 Main St, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,110

477 Main St, Spencer, WV 25276
  • 211 Spring St, Spencer, WV 25276

    $140,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    211 Spring St, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Greenlee Old Fences Realty INC

    211 Spring St, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /26

    $135,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1273 Otto Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,577

    Last Listing Agent Jane Wyatt RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    1273 Otto Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    224 Chapman Ave, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,183

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    224 Chapman Ave, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /11

    $17,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1901 Vandale Fork Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $48,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,500

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bennett LPT Realty, LLC

    1901 Vandale Fork Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • 293 Arnoldsburg Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    $115,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    293 Arnoldsburg Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 512 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Greenlee Old Fences Realty INC

    293 Arnoldsburg Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /27

    $40,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    974 Slate Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $41,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bennett LPT Realty, LLC

    974 Slate Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /14

    $19,900 Sold Apr 04, 2026

    289 Slab Fork Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    289 Slab Fork Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /5

    $133,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1185 Egypt Ridge Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Davis Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    1185 Egypt Ridge Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /15

    $48,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2408 Clay Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bennett LPT Realty, LLC

    2408 Clay Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /15

    $68,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    681 Laurel Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 12.11 Acres
    • $5,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

681 Laurel Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /32

    $110,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    210 3rd St, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,223

210 3rd St, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /16

    $54,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    180 Oak Drive Addition, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY TETRICK Century 21 Full Service Realty

    180 Oak Drive Addition, Spencer, WV 25276
  • 402 Market St, Spencer, WV 25276

    $210,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    402 Market St, Spencer, WV 25276

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,516

    Last Listing Agent Mike Greenlee Old Fences Realty INC

    402 Market St, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /28

    $45,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    197 Oak Dr, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,538

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    197 Oak Dr, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /15

    $98,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 Scaffold Run Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 35.12 Acres
    • $2,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

0 Scaffold Run Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /40

    $230,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14 Edgewood Ln, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,717

14 Edgewood Ln, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /29

    $115,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    203 Counts Hill Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

203 Counts Hill Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • 000 Plum Run, Spencer, WV 25276

    $190,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    000 Plum Run, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 169 Acres
    • $1,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Sampson Old Fences Realty INC

    000 Plum Run, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /21

    $90,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    814 Madison Ave, Spencer, WV 25276

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,704

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cavender The Property Center

    814 Madison Ave, Spencer, WV 25276
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home