1 Phenix Ct Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Phenix Ct, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $280,570, approximately $156 per square foot. 1 Phenix Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Harry Stephanie Fuller
Bought by
Harry Stephanie Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$179,753
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Stephanie Dawn | $189,000 | Peninsula Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Stephanie Dawn | $185,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $251,700 | $54,000 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $246,100 | $52,000 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $224,400 | $50,000 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $211,300 | $45,000 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $177,400 | $38,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $173,600 | $36,000 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $172,400 | $36,000 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $155,400 | $36,100 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $155,400 | $36,100 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map