NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Pine Island Lake Westhampton, MA 01027

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $1,048,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,704 Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2012

Last sale price $180,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 369% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,544 / mo

121 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2012

Outstanding waterfront location on a paved road with a wooded site that creates privacy from the street and neighbors, and has frontage on the lake. The cottage needs complete rehab, or to be torn down and rebuilt. The septic system will not pass Title V and the buyer should expect that the site may be restricted to the use of a tight tank. The property to be sold "as is" with the representation that the sale will be for land only. The deck is unsafe, please stay off.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Conner

Taylor Agency Listed on: 05/25/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Delap

Delap Real Estate LLC License #452501083

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Paved Drive, Scenic View(s)
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: No
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps

• Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Water/Sewer: Private Water, Private Sewerage
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2011
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,500
-27.86%
Current Estimated Value
$844,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$664,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pine Island Pony T $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Sold $180,000 -14.2% $106 / Sq Ft
09/23/2011 09/23/11 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2011 09/03/11 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $123 / Sq Ft
07/07/2011 07/07/11 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $129 / Sq Ft
06/07/2011 06/07/11 Price Changed $229,900 -7.9% $135 / Sq Ft
05/25/2011 05/25/11 For Sale $249,500 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,407 $596,800 $187,100 $409,700
2024 $11,886 $574,500 $187,100 $387,400
2023 $8,436 $419,100 $187,100 $232,000
2022 $3,907 $190,700 $187,100 $3,600
2021 $3,936 $190,700 $187,100 $3,600
2020 $3,885 $191,200 $187,600 $3,600
2019 $3,875 $191,000 $187,600 $3,400
2018 $4,109 $211,500 $208,100 $3,400
2017 $4,206 $217,800 $208,100 $9,700
2016 $4,116 $217,800 $208,100 $9,700
2015 $3,969 $217,500 $208,100 $9,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71238285

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WHAM-000011E-000016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.