1 Pine St Kingston, NH 03848
Estimated Value: $296,143 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pine St, Kingston, NH 03848 and is currently estimated at $329,786, approximately $463 per square foot. 1 Pine St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Daniel J. Bakie School, Sanborn Regional Middle School, and Sanborn Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $241,000 | $117,200 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $241,000 | $117,200 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $241,000 | $117,200 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $153,000 | $82,100 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $153,000 | $82,100 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $153,000 | $82,100 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $12,497 | $153,000 | $82,100 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $128,300 | $74,600 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $128,300 | $74,600 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $128,300 | $74,600 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $128,300 | $74,600 | $53,700 |
| 2013 | $3,115 | $128,300 | $74,600 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map