1 Pine St Unit 2005 San Francisco, CA 94111
Financial District/Barbary Coast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,120 - $954,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pine St Unit 2005, San Francisco, CA 94111 and is currently estimated at $765,780, approximately $880 per square foot. 1 Pine St Unit 2005 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Chin (John Yehall) Elementary School, Francisco Middle School, and Sterne School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $281,612 | $14,194 | $267,418 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $276,091 | $13,916 | $262,175 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $270,679 | $13,644 | $257,035 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $265,373 | $13,377 | $251,996 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $260,170 | $13,115 | $247,055 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $257,503 | $12,981 | $244,522 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $252,455 | $12,727 | $239,728 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $247,506 | $12,478 | $235,028 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $242,654 | $12,234 | $230,420 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $237,897 | $11,995 | $225,902 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $234,324 | $11,815 | $222,509 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $229,735 | $11,584 | $218,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map