1 Plateau Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Plateau Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $337,909, approximately $217 per square foot. 1 Plateau Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Clemente Darlene M
Bought by
Morris Robert Blaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,364
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert Blaine | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Robert Blaine | $122,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $335,900 | $55,200 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map