1 Plover Way Unit B Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,173,769
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Plover Way Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,040,442, approximately $309 per square foot. 1 Plover Way Unit B is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Macinnis Joanne E
Bought by
Bella T and Macinnis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
West Gloucester Capita
Bought by
Nickerson Ronald A and Nickerson Norma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
W Gloucester Capital L
Bought by
Bacsik Holding T and Bacsik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bella T | -- | None Available | |
| Nickerson Ronald A | $783,500 | -- | |
| Bacsik Holding T | $694,814 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,732 | $1,001,200 | $0 | $1,001,200 |