1 Proctor Ln Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,691 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Proctor Ln, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $503,423, approximately $209 per square foot. 1 Proctor Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Loughrey Edward J
Bought by
Loughrey Theresa B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loughrey Theresa B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $19,196 | $2,704 | $16,492 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $19,196 | $2,704 | $16,492 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $11,584 | $2,080 | $9,504 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $11,584 | $2,080 | $9,504 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $11,584 | $2,080 | $9,504 |
| 2019 | $100 | $11,584 | $2,080 | $9,504 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map