1 Pryor Rd Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $327,515
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pryor Rd, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $305,129, approximately $182 per square foot. 1 Pryor Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brook Glenn Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Honeycutt Gerald
Bought by
Baker Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Michael S | $118,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $5,840 | $1,950 | $3,890 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $5,070 | $900 | $4,170 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $5,070 | $900 | $4,170 |
| 2022 | $984 | $5,070 | $900 | $4,170 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $5,070 | $900 | $4,170 |
| 2020 | $974 | $4,470 | $840 | $3,630 |
| 2019 | $963 | $4,470 | $840 | $3,630 |
| 2018 | $947 | $4,470 | $840 | $3,630 |
| 2017 | $935 | $4,470 | $840 | $3,630 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $111,720 | $21,000 | $90,720 |
| 2015 | $884 | $111,720 | $21,000 | $90,720 |
| 2014 | $954 | $123,980 | $21,000 | $102,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map