1 Rainbow Rd Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rainbow Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $561,565, approximately $519 per square foot. 1 Rainbow Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Bateman Leslie E
Bought by
Bateman Ft and Bateman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bateman Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $472,800 | $229,800 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $456,000 | $229,800 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $446,200 | $205,200 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $404,300 | $183,300 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $339,400 | $166,600 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $326,400 | $166,600 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $314,900 | $166,600 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $288,200 | $151,500 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $270,700 | $151,500 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $252,400 | $151,500 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $222,200 | $147,700 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map