1 Ramsey Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ramsey Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,003,313, approximately $495 per square foot. 1 Ramsey Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Rodrigues Gerrick J and Rodrigues Laurie-Sue T
Bought by
Solberg V Scott and Howard Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,844
Outstanding Balance
$335,675
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$667,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Limoges-Lang Jeanne and Lang Robert F
Bought by
Rodrigues Gerrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Linehan Brian J and Linehan Jennifer H
Bought by
Lang Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solberg V Scott | $519,900 | -- | |
| Howard Solberg V | $519,900 | -- | |
| Rodrigues Gerrick J | $505,000 | -- | |
| Rodrigues Gerrick J | $505,000 | -- | |
| Lang Robert | $524,000 | -- | |
| Lang Robert | $524,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Robert | $498,844 | |
| Closed | Lang Robert | $498,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $895,400 | $571,600 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $763,200 | $546,200 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $755,500 | $520,700 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $648,700 | $425,500 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $629,600 | $406,400 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $596,800 | $406,400 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $556,700 | $368,300 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $531,300 | $342,900 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $493,200 | $304,800 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $480,500 | $292,100 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $486,100 | $279,400 | $206,700 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $443,300 | $241,300 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map