1 Raphael Place Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,500,000 - $1,823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Raphael Place, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,647,819, approximately $692 per square foot. 1 Raphael Place is a home with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Bought by
Deforest William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deforest William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deforest William | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $499,100 | $417,760 | $81,340 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $499,100 | $417,760 | $81,340 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $499,100 | $417,760 | $81,340 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $499,100 | $417,760 | $81,340 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $488,600 | $375,550 | $113,050 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $488,600 | $375,550 | $113,050 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $488,600 | $375,550 | $113,050 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $488,600 | $375,550 | $113,050 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $488,600 | $375,550 | $113,050 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $488,600 | $375,550 | $113,050 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $475,370 | $398,720 | $76,650 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $475,370 | $398,720 | $76,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map