2

Riverside, CT Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $2,775,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $4,475,806 per Acre

    6 Oak Dr, Riverside, CT 06878

    6 Oak Drive is on a cul-de-sac off Indian Head Road. The plot is .617 of an acre -26,872 square feet- which allows the construction of a new house of 6,046 square feet, plus the finished area in the basement and third floor. The back to the house where the family room and kitchen would be situated is south facing with amazing sun all day. Survey with a pool site, drainage plans, planting plans,

    Joy Kim Metalios Houlihan Lawrence

    6 Oak Dr, Riverside, CT 06878
  • /8

    $5,800,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $3,741,935 per Acre

    8 Indian Point Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

    Tucked within the secluded Indian Point Association, this 1.55-acre waterfront sanctuary in coveted Riverside invites you to imagine the home you've always wanted. From its sweeping southwestern vantage point, the property opens to mesmerizing views of long Island Sound- a living canvas that shifts with every season, every tide, every change of light. A 4,324 sq ft home sits on the site. New

    Patte Nusbaum Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Indian Point Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

Home Trends in Riverside, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$2,587,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$3,150,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$5,150,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$895,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$982
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
110
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$2,900,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home