1 Rembrandt Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rembrandt Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $412,568, approximately $219 per square foot. 1 Rembrandt Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Troll Charles R
Bought by
Troll Daniel F and Troll Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Patrick David D and Patrick Carla M
Bought by
Troll Charles P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troll Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Troll Charles P | $168,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $62,372 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $59,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $51,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $51,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $46,746 | $0 | $0 |