1 Revolutionary Rd Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $692,696
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Revolutionary Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $634,174, approximately $353 per square foot. 1 Revolutionary Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2015
Sold by
The Board Of Managers Of Kemeys Cove Of
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $25,000 | Benchmark Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,557 | $557,000 | $250,300 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $12,557 | $512,900 | $149,000 | $363,900 |
| 2023 | $10,122 | $477,700 | $149,000 | $328,700 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $426,200 | $149,000 | $277,200 |
| 2021 | $10,122 | $355,600 | $149,000 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $6,857 | $341,300 | $149,000 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $316,000 | $129,500 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $297,800 | $129,500 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $286,300 | $129,500 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $95,948 | $286,300 | $129,500 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $5,734 | $15,820 | $4,600 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $5,734 | $15,820 | $4,600 | $11,220 |
| 2013 | $5,734 | $15,820 | $4,600 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map