6 Revolutionary Rd Unit 18 Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $524,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Revolutionary Rd Unit 18, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $445,515, approximately $401 per square foot. 6 Revolutionary Rd Unit 18 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Weinstein David and Weinstein Jeri
Bought by
King Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,557
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$401,958
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kristen | $205,000 | Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Kristen | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $176,300 | $54,000 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $172,900 | $54,000 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $167,700 | $52,500 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $154,400 | $46,800 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $148,200 | $44,600 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $144,000 | $44,600 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $131,800 | $44,600 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $131,800 | $44,600 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $126,100 | $42,900 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $18,428 | $126,100 | $42,900 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,717 | $2,100 | $4,617 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,717 | $2,100 | $4,617 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,717 | $2,100 | $4,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map