NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $433,000 - $606,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,583 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2020

Last sale price $389,500 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,349 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 4 Detached Carport Spaces
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of March 2020

Investor offers are welcome and will be considered after 21 days. Fabulous opportunity to live in the middle of DC in a spacious detached home! With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, large eat-in kitchen, separate formal dining and living rooms, large porch and rear, this home has great potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pennye Green

(240) 497-1700 pennye.greenteam@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #301403 Listed on: 01/19/2020

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

LaToya Bangura

(202) 759-7581 latoya.bangura@redfin.com Redfin Corp

Redfin Corp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,728

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,926 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Dining Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Detached Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Fort Dupont Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5410//0027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,728

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,926 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Dining Area
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Basement
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2804
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2583
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 207.30
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1876
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 707
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 221
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 928
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Garage: No
  • Number Of Detached Carport Spaces: 4
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 150.00

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 311630.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 152890.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5926.00
  • Soil Types: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
  • Zoning: RES
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16134640
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3728.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5410//0027
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2020
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Zimmerman Daniel Vance and Zimmerman Ellen Sue
Seller's Agent
Pennye Green
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
LaToya Bangura
Redfin Corp
List Price
$388,900
Sold Price
$389,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.15%
Current Estimated Value
$534,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,864
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%
Original Mortgage
$349,500
Outstanding Balance
$308,267
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,097

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Brown Moynihan Chasity and Shaffer Erin M
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na As Trustee For Lsf9 Mas

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zimmerman Daniel Vance $389,500 Paragon Title & Escrow Co
Us Bank Trust Na As Trustee For Lsf9 Mas $270,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zimmerman Daniel Vance $349,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Sold $389,500 +0.2% $151 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2020 01/19/20 For Sale $388,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,186 $582,290 $171,970 $410,320
2024 $4,183 $579,150 $171,140 $408,010
2023 $3,910 $553,460 $163,740 $389,720
2022 $3,600 $502,200 $160,180 $342,020
2021 $3,383 $474,360 $157,810 $316,550
2020 $23,226 $464,520 $152,890 $311,630
2019 $21,935 $438,700 $150,760 $287,940
2018 $19,347 $386,930 $0 $0
2017 $17,470 $349,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,495 $293,480 $0 $0
2015 $2,384 $280,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,676 $267,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC455494

Bright MLS

APN: 5410-0027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.