Landlord's Agent in 2026
Paula Flagg
Real Broker, LLC
(202) 431-7210
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $512,000
Well Maintained Detached Home ready for you to call HOME! Open floor plan with great room featuring a gas fireplace. Butler’s pantry/coffee bar off the kitchen. Formal living room. Separate dining room. Powder room. Brand new luxury vinyl plank floors throughout the main level. Brand new carpet upstairs. Oversized primary suite with a walk-in closet. Primary bathroom features dual vanity, separate shower, soaker tub, and privacy door for the toilet. Jack and jill bathroom connects two additional bedrooms on the upper level. Basement is unfinished utility space. Two driveway parking spots. Lawn care and security system included!
Location, location, location! Conveniently located near everywhere you want to be! Easy access to E Capitol St, 295, Benning Rd, Whitney Young Memorial Bridge (by RFK Stadium). Minnesota Ave, Pennsylvania Ave, and Central Ave. Minutes from Capitol Hill, National Mall, National Arboretum, H St Corridor, NoMa, U St Corridor, Logan Cir, National Harbor, Old Town Alexandria, Reagan National Airport, Hyattsville, Takoma Park, and Silver Spring. Don’t forget to enjoy the Anacostia Riverwalk Trail, Fort Dupont Park, Fort Chaplin Park, and Anacostia’s Roller-Skating Pavilion!
Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 06/08/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckenfield Dwayne A | $166,950 | -- | |
| Marshall Hts Cmnty Dev Organi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duckenfield Dwayne A | $158,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Rented | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Rent | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Price Changed | $3,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | For Rent | $3,100 | +8.8% | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Off Market | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $542,600 | $156,390 | $386,210 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $539,680 | $155,620 | $384,060 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $515,950 | $148,910 | $367,040 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $472,030 | $146,790 | $325,240 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $445,680 | $144,620 | $301,060 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $434,910 | $141,540 | $293,370 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $410,140 | $139,090 | $271,050 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $361,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $326,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $276,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $263,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $250,170 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Paula Flagg
Real Broker, LLC
(202) 431-7210
63 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DCDC2204866
APN: 5410N-0006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.