1 Risel Ave Daly City, CA 94014
Crocker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,078,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Risel Ave, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $970,824, approximately $866 per square foot. 1 Risel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Trinidad Edgar A and Trinidad Myda M
Bought by
Mendoza Estelita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,951
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$746,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Trinidad Edgar A and Trinidad Myda M
Bought by
Trinidad Edgar A and Trinidad Myda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Mendoza Arnelito C and Trinidad Myda M
Bought by
Trinidad Edgar A and Trinidad Myda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Andrews Charles F and Andrews Cecelia
Bought by
Andrews Charles and Andrews Cecelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Estelita C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Trinidad Edgar A | $42,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Trinidad Edgar A | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Estelita C | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinidad Edgar A | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,106 | $683,002 | $341,501 | $341,501 |
| 2023 | $9,106 | $656,482 | $328,241 | $328,241 |
| 2022 | $8,766 | $643,610 | $321,805 | $321,805 |
| 2021 | $8,449 | $630,992 | $315,496 | $315,496 |
| 2020 | $8,584 | $624,522 | $312,261 | $312,261 |
| 2019 | $8,392 | $612,278 | $306,139 | $306,139 |
| 2018 | $8,035 | $600,274 | $300,137 | $300,137 |
| 2017 | $8,048 | $588,504 | $294,252 | $294,252 |
| 2016 | $7,518 | $576,966 | $288,483 | $288,483 |
| 2015 | $7,114 | $568,300 | $284,150 | $284,150 |
| 2014 | $6,870 | $557,168 | $278,584 | $278,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map