1 River Bend Dr Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $249,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 River Bend Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $207,500. 1 River Bend Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Lepage Doris
Bought by
Pellerin Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellerin Allen | -- | William Favreau |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $884 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $894 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $874 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $858 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $846 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $839 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $839 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $589 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $800 | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,800 | $19,800 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map