1 Riverview Blvd Unit 3-211 Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Riverview Blvd Unit 3-211, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $384,118, approximately $277 per square foot. 1 Riverview Blvd Unit 3-211 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Orso Vanessa
Bought by
Barone Stephen and Barone Vanessa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,494
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Mann Yvonna
Bought by
Orso Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Poirier Linda and Poirier Mitchell P
Bought by
Mann Meyer and Mann Yvonna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,950
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Dev & Marketing Grp
Bought by
Coakley Janice and Dow Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type