1 Rochelle St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $2,900,486
Studio
--
Bath
4,060
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rochelle St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $1,988,743, approximately $489 per square foot. 1 Rochelle St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Decesare Dominick and Kross Ronald A
Bought by
Decesare Dominick and Kross Ronald A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decesare Dominick | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decesare Dominick | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,868 | $83,981 | $26,916 | $57,065 |
| 2025 | $16,741 | $83,981 | $26,060 | $57,921 |
| 2024 | $16,741 | $83,351 | $30,821 | $52,530 |
| 2023 | $15,970 | $78,634 | $33,632 | $45,002 |
| 2022 | $14,056 | $104,880 | $50,940 | $53,940 |
| 2021 | $14,728 | $88,980 | $50,940 | $38,040 |
| 2020 | $14,741 | $76,980 | $50,940 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $14,530 | $73,500 | $50,940 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $13,358 | $65,528 | $48,167 | $17,361 |
| 2017 | $12,602 | $61,819 | $47,975 | $13,844 |
| 2016 | $11,659 | $58,320 | $50,940 | $7,380 |
| 2015 | $9,593 | $64,140 | $42,420 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $9,593 | $64,140 | $42,420 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map