NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,057,000 - $2,390,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2016

Last sale price $1,195,000 $398 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,176 / mo

281 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Private Pool
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Eastshore Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1-minute walk to Ashwood Park

About This Home

As of July 2016

Show stopper!Stunning customized residence inside the loop. Woodbridge Gables! Flowing open floor plan. 4 bdrs. plus downstairs office w/ pull out shelving,3 full baths,interior laundry,cathedral ceilings w/ hand hewn beams,recessed lighting,second family room area + media center w/ built-ins,Spacious gourmet kitchen w/pantry,pull out shelving,large cook island w/ Wolf 5 burner cook top,Dacor double convection oven w/ warming drawer, nook w/ built-in seating+ storage,Walnut flooring,Exquisite Main floor Master suite w/ custom mill work, Cove lighting,cedar lined closets,Spectacular Master bath with marble slab counters,shower and tub-air jetted -dedicated hot water-fast fill,Tranquil atrium w/ cobblestone patio, fountain, french doors,Living and Family room have fireplaces w/ custom logs,Energy efficient ac unit, high AFUE furnace+HEPA filtration system,Motorized attic exhaust fan w/ temperature control,Family room features french doors,stained glass window,formal dining area w/ custom lighting fixture,Two car completely finished attached garage w/ dir. access,built-in storage, pull out shelving,butcher block counters,epoxy flooring,permitted attic storage, drop down ladder,lushly landscaped, front courtyard, wrap around yard perfect for entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deirdre O'Sullivan

RE/MAX Connections License #00685037 Listed on: 08/22/2015

RE/MAX Connections

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Haney

First Team Real Estate License #01133913

First Team Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Corner Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 9803
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45164101

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

2

• View: No
  • Property Condition: Additions/Alterations, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 45164101
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3000.00
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceramic Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs to Attic, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Tile Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Atrium Doors, French Doors, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 398.33
  • Room Type: Atrium, Family Room, Loft, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Office
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Atrium, Blinds, Drapes, Screens, Stained Glass, Wood Frames
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Good Condition, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Slab, Stone, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Warming Drawer
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, High Efficiency
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Closet, Inside
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Dock, Dues Paid Monthly, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 84.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Woodbridge
  • Phone: 786-1800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Garden, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 217.27
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1260

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 9803

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Arenson Lance and Arenson Wendy
Bought by
Arenson Lance and Arenson Wendy
Current Estimated Value
$2,225,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Depaula Luiz and De Paula Frances D
Bought by
Arenson Lance and Arenson Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$789,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Depaula Luiz
Bought by
Depaula Luiz and Depaula Frances D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Depaula Francesca D
Bought by
Depaula Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Artunian Richard M and Artunian Stephanie A
Bought by
Depaula Luiz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Artunian Richard M and Artunian Stephanie A
Bought by
Artunian Richard M and Artunian Stephanie A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Arenson Lance -- None Available
Arenson Lance $1,195,000 Orange Coast Title Co Socal
Depaula Luiz -- --
Depaula Linda -- Chicago Title Co
Depaula Luiz $720,000 Chicago Title Co
Artunian Richard M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arenson Lance $789,000
Previous Owner Depaula Luiz $322,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Sold $1,195,000 -5.5% $398 / Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 For Sale $1,265,000 0.0% $422 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $1,265,000 0.0% $422 / Sq Ft
05/29/2016 05/29/16 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Price Changed $1,265,000 -2.3% $422 / Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Price Changed $1,295,000 -4.7% $432 / Sq Ft
08/22/2015 08/22/15 For Sale $1,359,000 -- $453 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,530 $1,386,897 $1,160,112 $226,785
2024 $14,530 $1,359,703 $1,137,364 $222,339
2023 $14,156 $1,333,043 $1,115,063 $217,980
2022 $13,893 $1,306,905 $1,093,199 $213,706
2021 $13,579 $1,281,280 $1,071,764 $209,516
2020 $13,502 $1,268,143 $1,060,775 $207,368
2019 $13,202 $1,243,278 $1,039,976 $203,302
2018 $12,972 $1,218,900 $1,019,584 $199,316
2017 $12,704 $1,195,000 $999,592 $195,408
2016 $9,210 $880,771 $683,176 $197,595
2015 $9,072 $867,541 $672,914 $194,627
2014 $8,897 $850,548 $659,733 $190,815
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC15186114

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 451-641-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.