1 Rolling Hill Rd Unit 1 Clinton, NJ 08809
Estimated Value: $134,624 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
645
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rolling Hill Rd Unit 1, Clinton, NJ 08809 and is currently estimated at $194,156, approximately $301 per square foot. 1 Rolling Hill Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School, North Hunterdon High School, and The Goddard School - Clinton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Guthmuller Robert John
Bought by
Silver Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,142
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Katherine | $70,142 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silver Katherine | $69,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $88,700 | $44,000 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $79,200 | $44,000 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $79,200 | $44,000 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $79,200 | $44,000 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $79,200 | $44,000 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $79,200 | $44,000 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $79,200 | $44,000 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $80,200 | $45,000 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $80,200 | $45,000 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $80,200 | $45,000 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $80,200 | $45,000 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $45,000 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map