23 Rolling Hill Rd Clinton, NJ 08809
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Rolling Hill Rd, Clinton, NJ 08809 and is currently estimated at $260,790, approximately $232 per square foot. 23 Rolling Hill Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School, North Hunterdon High School, and The Goddard School - Clinton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Peter
Bought by
Connor Mary Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Alton Place Associates Llc
Bought by
Kelly Florence G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Mary Rose | $102,626 | -- | |
| Kelly Florence G | $92,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connor Mary Rose | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Florence G | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $151,600 | $44,000 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $135,400 | $44,000 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $135,400 | $44,000 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $135,400 | $44,000 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $135,400 | $44,000 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $135,400 | $44,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $135,400 | $44,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $136,400 | $45,000 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $136,400 | $45,000 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $136,400 | $45,000 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $136,400 | $45,000 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $136,400 | $45,000 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map