Estimated Value: $529,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Roxbury Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $584,726, approximately $268 per square foot. 1 Roxbury Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Jay Danford A and Jay Sandra R
Bought by
Jay Danford A and Jay Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Jay Danford A and Jay Sandra R
Bought by
Jay Danford A and Jay Sandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Jay Danford A and Jay Sandra R
Bought by
Jay Danford A and Jay Sandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Ritchie Construction Inc
Bought by
Jay Danford A and Jay Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,868
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$538,858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Danford A | -- | None Available | |
| Jay Danford A | -- | None Available | |
| Jay Danford A | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Jay Danford A | $205,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Danford A | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $315,824 | $99,892 | $215,932 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $309,633 | $97,934 | $211,699 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $303,563 | $96,014 | $207,549 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $297,612 | $94,132 | $203,480 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $291,778 | $92,287 | $199,491 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $288,787 | $91,341 | $197,446 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $283,125 | $89,550 | $193,575 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $277,575 | $87,795 | $189,780 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $272,133 | $86,074 | $186,059 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $266,798 | $84,387 | $182,411 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $262,792 | $83,120 | $179,672 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $257,645 | $81,492 | $176,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map