1 Rr 3 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rr 3, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $190,826, approximately $55 per square foot. 1 Rr 3 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Davis Dan D and Davis Linda Kae
Bought by
Scissortail Meat Processing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Sold by
Sears Ray E
Bought by
Davis Dan D and Linda Kae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scissortail Meat Processing Llc | $38,500 | -- | |
| Davis Dan D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,149 | $920 | $9,229 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,567 | $911 | $8,656 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,567 | $911 | $8,656 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,288 | $910 | $8,378 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,017 | $923 | $8,094 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,500 | $923 | $7,577 |
| 2019 | $484 | $8,253 | $920 | $7,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map