1 S Shell Rd Debary, FL 32713
Lake Marie Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 S Shell Rd, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $259,572, approximately $206 per square foot. 1 S Shell Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1994
Sold by
Coffey Shannon Lee and Coffey Eva Lynne
Bought by
Mackenzie Robert D and Mackenzie Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1981
Bought by
Mackenzie Robert D and Mackenzie Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1978
Bought by
Mackenzie Robert D and Mackenzie Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Mackenzie Robert D | $42,000 | -- | |
| Mackenzie Robert D | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mackenzie Robert D | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History