2 N Shell Rd Debary, FL 32713
Lake Marie Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 N Shell Rd, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $295,510, approximately $166 per square foot. 2 N Shell Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Brouthers Joseph F and Brouthers Cyrene D
Bought by
Trocki Michael and Trocki Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,764
Outstanding Balance
$29,301
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1983
Bought by
Trocki Michael and Trocki Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trocki Michael | $80,000 | -- | |
| Trocki Michael | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |