1 San Chez Trail Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $490,327 - $562,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 San Chez Trail, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $527,582, approximately $233 per square foot. 1 San Chez Trail is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $180,990 | $55,350 | $125,640 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $124,200 | $26,450 | $97,750 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $124,200 | $26,450 | $97,750 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $104,430 | $21,960 | $82,470 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $104,430 | $21,960 | $82,470 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $104,430 | $21,960 | $82,470 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $104,430 | $21,956 | $82,474 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $90,510 | $17,720 | $72,790 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $90,510 | $17,720 | $72,790 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $83,030 | $16,250 | $66,780 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $83,030 | $16,250 | $66,780 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $83,030 | $16,250 | $66,780 |
| 2013 | $3,537 | $83,030 | $16,250 | $66,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map