1 Sanctuary Ln Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated payment $10,308/month
Highlights
- Beach Access
- Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
- 3.49 Acre Lot
- Boat or Launch Ramp
- Lake View
- Deck
About This Home
Lake Winnisquam with your own privated deeded beach&boating access. Here you will find a beautifully crafted home and thoughtfully designed to accommodate the needs of today's Modern Families! To begin with the home has two family areas , both with high-end kitchens, two bedrooms and two baths. The First-floor level also has nice covered porch with plenty of room to take in the lake view. Up the stairs and you have another family living area, kitchen, decking, two bedrooms and two more baths. This is ideal for single family living or your older children could have more space and privacy. Or use one of the spaces as an in-law space with its own separate entrance.
There is an awesome studio/office space also on second floor or be easily be converted into more living space. There is a large garage under the home. Main level of home has a massive garage/workshop with 14' ceilings. This would also be great for any of your indoor storage needs.The home is located on 3.49 acres with lake view! In addition, this property also has Deeded Beach rights to the lake. Enjoy kayaking and swimming from you access in a NO Wake Cove with the Chemung State Forest on the opposite shoreline. As and additional bonus there is also an adorable cottage by the babbling brook that has outside firepit patio area for grilling and chilling. Lots of opportunity here and is located in the desirable town of Meredith and close to I93 for commuters!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH Brokerage Phone: 603-253-4345 License #054676 Listed on: 11/24/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH Brokerage Phone: 603-253-4345 License #052706
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,895
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 3.49 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned R&S
Parking
- 5 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2.5 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 200+ Amp Service
- Drilled Well
- Private Sewer
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
- Property is near schools and shops
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 55
- Assessor Parcel Number R07
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $703,600 | $120,200 | $583,400 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $672,000 | $120,200 | $551,800 |
| 2023 | $6,646 | $672,000 | $120,200 | $551,800 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $444,300 | $71,100 | $373,200 |
| 2021 | $5,967 | $444,300 | $71,100 | $373,200 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $382,100 | $71,100 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $345,600 | $58,000 | $287,600 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $150,700 | $41,000 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $862 | $55,300 | $39,900 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $532 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $504 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,825,000 | -2.7% | $617 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $1,875,000 | -- | $634 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $500,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5070514
APN: MERE-000007R-000055
- 18 Solace Pointe Rd
- 247 Meredith Center Rd
- 102 Corliss Hill Rd
- 87 Collins Brook Rd
- 12 Serenity Ln
- 207 Pease Rd
- 70 Hatch Corner Rd
- 80 Hatch Corner Rd
- 152 Parade Rd
- 358 Roller Coaster Rd
- 106 Tracy Way
- 00 Roxbury Rd Unit 1
- 47 Clover Ridge Rd
- 78 Granite Ridge
- 76 Granite Ridge
- 80 Granite Ridge
- 82 Granite Ridge
- 447 Nh Route 104
- 17 Granite Ridge
- 98 Brook Hill
- 0 Village Dr
- 6 Latchkey Ln
- 116 Hilliard Rd
- 107 Treetop Cir Unit 725
- 361 Lakeside Ave Unit 2
- 883 Weirs Blvd Unit 34
- 312 Daniel Webster Hwy
- 123 Alexandra Dr Unit 5
- 47 Luka Way
- 25 Madelyn Way Unit 6
- 41 Regis Rd
- 277 Weirs Blvd Unit 14
- 45 Anna Maria Dr Unit 45AMD
- 111 Pendleton Rd
- 30 Madelyn Way Unit 6
- 12 Madelyn Way Unit 4
- 61 Sheridan St
- 62 Old Hubbard Rd
- 10-52 Estates Cir