1 Sandy Point Rd Savannah, GA 31404
East Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,146 - $985,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sandy Point Rd, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $839,787, approximately $307 per square foot. 1 Sandy Point Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Braun Margaret
Bought by
James Laura Braun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,801
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Laura Braun | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Laura Braun | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $207,360 | $126,000 | $81,360 |
| 2024 | $69 | $192,200 | $126,000 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $201,440 | $126,000 | $75,440 |
| 2022 | $6,897 | $193,600 | $126,000 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $193,600 | $126,000 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $7,088 | $201,080 | $126,000 | $75,080 |
| 2019 | $10,594 | $201,080 | $126,000 | $75,080 |
| 2018 | $9,224 | $303,200 | $168,000 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $8,661 | $247,320 | $168,000 | $79,320 |
| 2016 | $8,297 | $247,840 | $168,000 | $79,840 |
| 2015 | $8,355 | $249,200 | $168,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $10,333 | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map