1 Sargent St Unit 2 Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sargent St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $460,989, approximately $336 per square foot. 1 Sargent St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Guardino Calogera and Guardino Pasquale
Bought by
Guardino Calogera and Guardino Lila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,573
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Guardino Pasquale
Bought by
Guardino Pasquale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Nb Rockport
Bought by
Octopus Nt and Oliva Emilko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Goodhue Mark W and Goodhue Pamela
Bought by
Rockport National Bk
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardino Calogera | -- | None Available | |