1 Sarosca Farm Ln Purchase, NY 10577
Purchase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,521,000 - $6,884,000
8
Beds
15
Baths
11,502
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sarosca Farm Ln, Purchase, NY 10577 and is currently estimated at $6,308,360, approximately $548 per square foot. 1 Sarosca Farm Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Purchase School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Brian Robinson
Bought by
Yates Philip G and Hunter-Yates Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Robinson Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Wisse Sinis Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Wisse Robert S
Bought by
Wisse Sinis Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,864,864
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Wisse Robert S and Starker Steven
Bought by
Wisse Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,864,864
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Vataj Leke
Bought by
Wisse Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,870,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by