1 Scamman Rd Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Scamman Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $726,688, approximately $334 per square foot. 1 Scamman Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,119 | $674,500 | $377,900 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $8,849 | $674,500 | $377,900 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $406,100 | $194,400 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $406,100 | $194,400 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $7,521 | $406,100 | $194,400 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $406,100 | $194,400 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $406,100 | $194,400 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $6,949 | $330,900 | $144,900 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $777 | $330,900 | $144,900 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $330,900 | $144,900 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $330,900 | $144,900 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $6,588 | $330,900 | $144,900 | $186,000 |
| 2013 | $6,420 | $326,700 | $144,900 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map