NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $514,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
947 Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This move in unit is waiting for you! Unit 210 has an unobstructed view of the ocean and the town of Nahant. as well as a long expanse of lawn and the gazebo. Enjoy your beautiful fully applianced custom kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances , in unit laundry and full bath The hardwood floors throughout add to the value of this condo and the open floor living room/dining area along with double sliders adds to the feeling of openness. A king sized one bedroom along with double sliders lets in the sunlight all day.. Enjoy sitting on your balcony with a cup of coffee or a glass of wine. Additional storage, assigned indoor parking, 24/7 concierge service, fully equipped fitness room, function room, and pool are waiting for you to enjoy. There is a large amount of outdoor parking for your guests. Minutes to Boston and public transportation. Don't miss out!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Ciulla Hazel E
Bought by
Hazel Ciulla Ft and Ciulla
Current Estimated Value
$496,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hazel Ciulla Ft -- None Available
Ciulla Hazel E $265,000 --
Ciulla Hazel E $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $499,900 -3.5% $528 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $518,000 -0.2% $547 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $519,000 -3.7% $548 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $539,000 -- $569 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.