1 Seawind Unit 64 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,191,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Seawind Unit 64, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,072,531, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 1 Seawind Unit 64 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Kellie
Bought by
Morgan Kellie H and Kellie H Morgan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Smith Timothy
Bought by
Morgan Kellie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Bieker William A and Bieker Janice L
Bought by
Smith Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
William Bieker and William Janice
Bought by
Bieker William A and Bieker Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
William Bieker and William Janice
Bought by
Bieker William A and Bieker Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
William Bieker and William Janice
Bought by
Bieker William A and Bieker Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Feeny Kathleen F and Feeny Katherine F
Bought by
Bieker William A and Bieker Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kellie H | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Kellie | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Timothy | $550,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bieker William A | -- | -- | |
| Bieker William A | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Bieker William A | -- | -- | |
| Bieker William A | $202,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Timothy | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bieker William A | $130,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bieker William A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,370 | $803,730 | $639,867 | $163,863 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $787,971 | $627,321 | $160,650 |
| 2023 | $8,154 | $772,521 | $615,021 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $8,007 | $757,374 | $602,962 | $154,412 |
| 2021 | $7,827 | $742,524 | $591,139 | $151,385 |
| 2020 | $7,782 | $734,911 | $585,078 | $149,833 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | $720,501 | $573,605 | $146,896 |
| 2018 | $7,223 | $682,380 | $551,332 | $131,048 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | $669,000 | $540,521 | $128,479 |
| 2016 | $6,892 | $669,000 | $540,521 | $128,479 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $498,750 | $376,439 | $122,311 |
| 2014 | $5,136 | $498,750 | $376,439 | $122,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map