1 Silver Beech Rd Staten Island, NY 10304
Emerson Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $2,018,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Silver Beech Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304 and is currently estimated at $1,823,603, approximately $735 per square foot. 1 Silver Beech Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - William C. Wilcox, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and New Dorp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Cea Christine D
Bought by
Hong Wen Bin and Li Siran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,120
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,242,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Weiner Irene and Weiner Abraham H
Bought by
Cea Peter and Cea Christine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Wen Bin | $1,680,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cea Peter | $832,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Wen Bin | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,955 | $84,540 | $32,594 | $51,946 |
| 2025 | $13,353 | $69,480 | $39,129 | $30,351 |
| 2024 | $13,353 | $66,480 | $41,139 | $25,341 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $66,876 | $34,101 | $32,775 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $69,960 | $38,580 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $59,520 | $38,580 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $6,536 | $64,680 | $38,580 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $69,000 | $38,580 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $63,840 | $38,580 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $12,747 | $65,730 | $37,973 | $27,757 |
| 2016 | $11,737 | $62,010 | $36,480 | $25,530 |
| 2015 | $9,652 | $65,580 | $38,580 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $9,652 | $65,580 | $38,580 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map